English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Weapon Systems)
display-control unit [correct, noun, officially approved]; DCU [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: display-control unit; DCU: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Systèmes d'armes)
unité de commande et d'affichage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; UCA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; module de commande et d'affichage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MCA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MCA
OBS: unité de commande et d'affichage; UCA; module de commande et d'affichage; MCA : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.