English (Regional Dialects and Expressions; Proverbs and Maxims)
gazabo [correct]; gazebo [correct]
OBS: Americanism.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers; Proverbes et dictons)
panouille [feminine noun]; faquin [masculine noun]; type [masculine noun]; mec [masculine noun]
DEF: Terme de mépris pour un individu.