English (Loans)
Extended Financing Facility [correct]; EFF [correct]
CONT: Modified 3 year Enhanced Structural Adjustment Facility replaced Extended Financing Facility in June 1992.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
mécanisme élargi de crédit [correct, masculine noun]; MEC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La facilité d'ajustement structurel élargie d'une durée de 3 ans du FMI (Fonds Monétaire International) a été modifiée et a remplacé le mécanisme élargi de crédit.