English (Military Logistics)
capability assessment methodology [correct, officially approved]; CAM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: capability assessment methodology; CAM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logistique militaire)
méthodologie d'évaluation des capacités [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MEC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: méthodologie d'évaluation des capacités; MEC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.