English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
mechanic [correct]
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mécanicien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mécanicien : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
mecánico [correct, masculine noun]