English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
consultative mechanism [correct]; consultation mechanism [correct]
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
mécanisme de consultation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estructuras de la administración pública)
mecanismo de consulta [correct, masculine noun]