English (Clinical Psychology; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
psychiatric drug [correct]
CONT: [She] had adverse reactions to psychiatric drugs [which prevented] her from working ....
CONT: The decontextualization of mental illness: the portrayal of work in psychiatric drug advertisements ... Virtually every class of psychiatric drug as well as atypical agents have been tested in the management of [anorexia nervosa and bulimia nervosa] How does psychiatric drug therapy work? [Source: PASCAL database].
French (Psychologie clinique; Drogues et toxicomanie)
médicament utilisé en psychiatrie [masculine noun]; médicament utilisé dans le traitement des maladies mentales [masculine noun]; médicament utilisé dans le traitement des troubles mentaux [masculine noun]
OBS: Il ne s'agit pas d'une catégorie de médicaments sanctionnée par la psychiatrie, il s'agit plutôt d'un problème de traduction.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Drogas y toxicomanía)
psicofármaco [masculine noun]
CONT: Carbamazepina como psicofármaco a diez años de experiencia clínica [Fuente : base de datos PASCAL].