English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
jellyfish [correct]
DEF: A free-swimming marine [cnidarian] with a gelatinous bell- or saucer-shaped body that is typically transparent ...
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
méduse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Animal marin nageur de l'embranchement des Cnidaires, formé de tissus transparents d'apparence gélatineuse, et affectant la forme d'une cloche [...]
Spanish (Esponjas, hidrozoarios y medusas)
medusa [correct, feminine noun]