English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
suspiciousness [correct]
OBS: Expectations of - and sensitivity to - signs of interpersonal ill-intent or harm; doubts about loyalty and fidelity of others; feelings of being mistreated, used, and/or persecuted by others.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
méfiance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: S'attend - avec sensibilité accrue - à ce qu'autrui ait de mauvaises intentions à son égard ou cherche à lui nuire; doute de la loyauté et de la fidélité d'autrui; sentiments d'être maltraité, utilisé et/ou persécuté par autrui.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
suspicacia [correct, feminine noun]