English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
single-shaft mixer [correct]
CONT: ... the stock goes to a single- or double-shaft mixer.
OBS: mixer: A container fitted with an agitator in which pulp, chemicals, additives, and dyes are agitated.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
mélangeur à une hélice [correct, masculine noun]