English (Business and Administrative Documents)
go-ahead message [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
message d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.