English (Air Transport)
clearance message [correct]
CONT: flight safety messages shall comprise ... clearance messages ...
French (Transport aérien)
message d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les messages de mouvement et de contrôle comprendront les messages d'autorisation [...]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
mensaje de permisos [correct, masculine noun]