English (Data Transmission)
service message [correct]; SVC message
DEF: A brief, concise message between operating or supervisory personnel at communication centres or nodes, pertaining to any phase of traffic handling, status of communication facilities, circuit conditions, or other matters affecting communications operations.
French (Transmission de données)
message relatif à l'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]; message de service [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: message de service: Source: OACI 4.4.1.4.1.1.