English (Air Transport; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
service message [correct]
CONT: Service messages (Priority Indicator as appropriate). This category shall comprise messages originated by aeronautical fixed stations to obtain information or verification concerning other messages which appear to have been transmitted incorrectly by the aeronautical fixed service, confirming channel-sequence numbers, etc....
French (Transport aérien; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
message de service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Messages de service (Indicateur de priorité approprié). Cette catégorie comprendra les messages expédiés par des stations fixes aéronautiques pour obtenir des renseignements ou des vérifications au sujet d'autres messages qui semblent avoir été transmis de façon erronée par le service fixe aéronautique, pour confirmer des numéros de voie, etc. [...]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Redes y explotación telegráficas)
mensaje de servicio [correct, masculine noun]