English (Operations Research and Management)
performance measure [correct, standardized]
DEF: A specific data set, objective observation or other finding used to assess the adequacy of resources applied to programs and activities.
OBS: performance measure: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: performance measure: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
mesure de rendement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; mesure de performance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de données spécifiques, d'observations objectives ou toute autre conclusion recueillies pour évaluer la pertinence des ressources affectées aux programmes et aux activités.
OBS: mesure de rendement; mesure de performance : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: mesure de rendement; mesure de performance : termes et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
medida de rendimiento [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: medida de rendimiento: término utilizado generalmente en plural.