English (Epidemiology)
preventive measure [correct]; prevention measure
OBS: preventive: serving to avert the occurrence of.
French (Épidémiologie)
mesure préventive [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de prévention [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'efficacité des mesures préventives est souvent très liée au niveau de vie.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
medida preventiva [correct, feminine noun]