English (Environmental Management; Museums; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
preventive measure [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Gestion environnementale; Muséologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
mesure préventive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Museos; Parques y jardines botánicos)
medida preventiva [correct, feminine noun]