English (River and Sea Navigation; Ship Piloting)
micrometer drum [correct]; micrometer [correct]
OBS
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage des navires)
tambour gradué [correct, masculine noun]; vis micrométrique [correct, feminine noun]; vis à tambour [correct, feminine noun]; micromètre [correct, masculine noun]