English (Missiles and Rockets)
underwater-surface missile [correct]; undersea to surface missile
OBS: underwater-surface missile: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile sous-marin-surface [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: missile sous-marin-surface : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.