English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mongol [correct]
DEF: The language of Mongolia, usually considered a member of the Altaic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mongol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des langues parlées par les peuples mongols (famille ouralo-altaïque).