English (Electronic Systems)
bridge rectifier circuit [correct]
CONT: A single-phase fully-controlled bridge rectifier circuit with source inductance. This program describes the operation of a single-phase fully-controlled rectifier circuit with a source inductance. The presence of a source inductance introduces commutation overlap before the load current gets switched from one pair of SCRs to the other. The effect of source inductance can be seen in the output voltage waveform, given that the load current is continuous.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
circuit redresseur en pont [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de redressement en pont [correct, masculine noun]; montage en pont [correct, masculine noun]