English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
bioassay mortality [correct]
DEF: Mean mortality of a sample of test mosquitos employed in a uniform series of bioassay tests.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mortalité témoin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mortalité observée dans un lot de moustiques pris comme témoins lors de tests exécutés avec un insecticide.