English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
reciprocating motor [correct]; reciprocating engine [correct]
DEF: A motor in which the working members reciprocate.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur alternatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur dans lequel les éléments de travail évoluent alternativement.