English (Music)
chamber music [correct]
DEF: ... any music composed for a small group of musicians and typically played with a single instrument to a part.
French (Musique)
musique de chambre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Musique] jouée par un nombre restreint d'instrumentistes.