English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
lineman's blanket [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lineman's blanket: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
nappe isolante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: nappe isolante : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.