English (Safety (Water Transport))
castaway [correct]
DEF: A person who has been shipwrecked and stranded in an isolated place.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
naufragé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Personne qui a fait naufrage.
OBS: naufragé : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.