English (Symptoms (Medicine); Pregnancy)
morning sickness [correct]
DEF: The physiological symptom of pregnancy, consisting of transient periods of nausea and occasional retching and/or vomiting.
OBS: Almost always limited to the first few months of pregnancy. May or may not occur in the morning.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Grossesse)
nausée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vomissements bénins qui se voient chez 30 % à 50 % des femmes enceintes, au début de la grossesse (de la 6e à la 14e semaine d'aménorrhée en général).
CONT: Ces nausées se manifestent le plus souvent le matin au réveil, parce que l'estomac est vide et parce qu'en se levant, on change de position.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Embarazo)
náusea [feminine noun]