English (Symptoms (Medicine))
nausea [correct]
DEF: An unpleasant sensation usually preceding vomiting.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
nausée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Envie de vomir qui s'accompagne d'une contraction involontaire de certains muscles.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
náusea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malestar físico acompañado de ganas de vomitar.