English (Farming Techniques)
seed cleaning [correct]
DEF: The removal of unwanted material from seed.
French (Techniques agricoles)
nettoyage des graines [correct, masculine noun]; nettoyage des semences [correct, masculine noun]; lavage des graines [avoid, masculine noun]; lavage des semences [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Élimination des impuretés qui peuvent être mêlées aux semences.