English (Plant and Crop Production)
conditioning of seed [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe the cleaning of seed to usually higher standards of mechanical purity.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
nettoyage des semences [masculine noun]
DEF: Expression employée pour décrire le nettoyage des semences pour que des normes de pureté mécanique plus élevées soient atteintes.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.