English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum triggering level [correct, officially approved]; MTL [correct, officially approved]; minimum trigger level [correct, NATO]; MTL [correct, NATO]; MTL
OBS: minimum triggering level; MTL: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
niveau minimal de déclenchement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, officially approved]; MTL [correct, masculine noun, NATO, officially approved]
OBS: niveau minimal de déclenchement; MTL : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
nivel de activación mínimo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MTL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: nivel de activación mínimo; MTL: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).