English (Internet and Telematics)
management domain name [correct]
DEF: Unique designation of a management domain for the purpose of sending and receiving messages.
DEF: The identifier of a management domain.
French (Internet et télématique)
nom d'un domaine de gestion [correct, masculine noun]; nom de domaine de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dénomination unique d'un domaine de gestion aux fins de l'envoi et de la réception de messages.
DEF: Identificateur d'un domaine de gestion.