English (Statistical Surveys)
count [correct, noun]
DEF: Verification of the number of people, things, etc., that form a group.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
compte [correct, masculine noun]; chiffre [correct, masculine noun]; nombre [correct, masculine noun]; dénombrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vérification du nombre de personnes, de choses, etc., qui forment un ensemble.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
recuento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comprobación del número de personas, cosas, etc., que forman un conjunto.
OBS: recuento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.