English (Tort Law (common law))
disciplinary standard [correct]; discipline standard [correct]
CONT: This procedure is for claims ... that the application of physical force by employees of residential schools exceeded the disciplinary standards of the day ...
French (Droit des délits (common law))
norme disciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]; mesure disciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette procédure s'applique lorsque le plaignant prétend [...] que l'utilisation de la force physique par des employés des pensionnats a excédé les normes disciplinaires de l'époque [...]