English (Social Services and Social Work)
nanny [correct]
OBS: In the National Occupational Classification (NOC), an official occupational title in Group 6474 - Babysitters, Nannies and Parents' Helpers.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
nourrice [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; gouvernant [correct, masculine noun]; gouvernante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la Classification nationale des professions (CNP), titres de professions officiels dans le Groupe 6474 - Gardiens/gardiennes d'enfants, gouvernants/gouvernantes et aides aux parents.