English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
nurse bee [correct]
CONT: Nurse bees are usually about a week old (age after they emerge from their cells). Their job during this stage of their life is to feed larvae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
abeille nourrice [correct, feminine noun]; abeille nourricière [correct, feminine noun]; nourrice [correct, feminine noun]; nourricière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'abeille nourrice soigne la couvée en nourrissant les larves plus jeunes avec la gelée royale et les plus âgées avec le pollen et le miel.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Cría de abejas)
obrera nodriza [correct, feminine noun]