English (Reprography; Office Automation)
network scanning [correct]
CONT: Network scanning requires that all of the devices (the ... scanner, ... and the client computer) are turned on.
French (Reprographie; Bureautique)
numérisation en réseau [correct, feminine noun]; numérisation réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'imprimante est configurée pour la numérisation en réseau (impression IP [protocole Internet] directe).