English (Organization Planning)
mutual goal [correct]
CONT: There is now a recognition of the necessity of shared commitment and risk, as well as the need to define explicitly the mutual goals of the parties involved.
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On considère désormais que le partage des engagements et des risques constitue une exigence, tout comme la nécessité de définir de manière explicite les objectifs communs des parties intéressées.