English (Security; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
security objective [correct]
CONT: Every identified threat must be addressed by some countermeasure that mitigates it. Security objectives are high-level requirements that can serve this purpose. For example, threats regarding unauthorized use of the system can be mitigated by an objective that requires user identification and authentication ...
OBS: security objective: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
objectif de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les objectifs de sécurité du système correspondent à une représentation de ce que l'on attend du système en termes de sécurité. [Reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
OBS: objectif de sécurité : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Seguridad; Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
objetivo de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]