English (Citizenship and Immigration)
duty of fairness [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
devoir d'agir équitablement [correct, masculine noun]; obligation d'agir équitablement [correct, feminine noun]; devoir de traiter équitablement [correct, masculine noun]; obligation imposée par l'équité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.