English (Citizenship and Immigration; Penal Administration; Administrative Law)
duty to act fairly [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Administration pénitentiaire; Droit administratif)
devoir d'agir équitablement [correct, masculine noun]; obligation d'agir équitablement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.