English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
treaty obligations [correct]
CONT: Specific claims generally involve a breach of treaty obligations or a situation where the Crown's lawful obligations have been otherwise unfulfilled, such as a breach of an agreement ...
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim (Jan. 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
obligations issues de traité [correct, feminine noun, plural]; obligations découlant des traités [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les revendications particulières touchent en général un manquement à des obligations issues [du] traité 4 ou une situation où les obligations légales de la Couronne ont d'une autre manière fait l'objet d'un manquement [...]
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).
OBS: Obligations issues de traité; obligations découlant des traités : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriels dans ce contexte.