English (Software)
token [correct, standardized]
DEF: An occurrence of a type.
OBS: If the class is defined as all word forms of "good", then all the occurrences of the word forms "good", "better" and "best" are tokens.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
occurrence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre de fois où apparaît un type.
OBS: Si la classe est définie comme l'ensemble des formes lexicales du mot «bon», alors toutes les occasions où apparaissent les formes lexicales «bon» et «meilleur» sont des occurrences.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.