English (Air Transport)
out-of-coverage indication [correct]; OCI [correct]
OBS: Out-of-coverage indication (OCI) pulses are transmitted by azimuth (...) systems to provide proper flag action when flying outside the system coverage sector.
French (Transport aérien)
indication hors limite
OBS: Les sous-systèmes de guidage en azimut, (...) émettent des impulsions d'indication hors limites (OCI) pour assurer le fonctionnement correct des drapeaux à bord des aéronefs qui évoluent hors du secteur de couverture du système.