English (Mineralogy)
octahedral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to an octahedron.
French (Minéralogie)
octaèdre [correct, adjective]; octaédrique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a huit faces.
CONT: Cristal octaédrique.