English (General Vocabulary)
granting
CONT: The Declaration on the Granting of Independence to colonies.
French (Vocabulaire général)
octroi [masculine noun]
CONT: La Déclaration sur l'octroi de l'indépendance aux pays et aux peuples colonisés.