English (Inventory and Material Management)
engineering change order
OBS: Document containing necessary information for approval of a change to or deviation from a product specification or inspection procedure. When approved by appropriate personnel, authorizes changes and deviations to be made.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
ordre de modification technique [masculine noun]