English (Atomic Physics; Peace-Keeping Operations)
aftershock [correct]
OBS: aftershock: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Physique atomique; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
onde de choc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Relatif aux explosions nucléaires
OBS: onde de choc : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.