English (Radio Waves; Waveguides; Electronics)
travelling wave [correct]
DEF: A wave in which energy is transmitted in only one direction along the waveguide.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes; Électronique)
onde progressive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde dont l'énergie se transmet dans un seul sens, le long du guide d'ondes.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas; Electrónica)
onda progresiva [feminine noun]; onda viajera [feminine noun, Mexico]