English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
organostannic [correct]
OBS: Said of an organic tin(IV), or tin(IV) organic compound.
OBS: Refers to a type of organotin compound. Another one is the organostannous compound, which refer to the organic tin(II), or tin(II) organic compound.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
organostannique [correct]
DEF: Se dit des composés d'étain organiques (organoétains) tétravalents; organoétains(IV), ou composés d'étain(IV) organiques.