English (Telegraphy; Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraph Equipment)
orientation
OBS: in synchronous systems.
French (Télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Appareils de télégraphie)
orientation [feminine noun]
OBS: dans les systèmes synchrones.