English (Organization Planning)
corporate direction [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Marine Transportation and Administration provides corporate direction to the Canadian Coast Guard.
French (Planification d'organisation)
orientation générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de conduite générale déterminée par les autorités d'une entreprise en ce qui concerne ses capacités de production et son expansion éventuelle.