English (Management Operations (General))
organizational direction [correct]
CONT: The RPS (Real Property Service) Business Management Model forms the framework for the management of resources in the RPS Branch and articulates how RPS's business is currently managed. The model is driven by an organizational paradigm that focuses on client service, regional service delivery, financial viability, and the repositioning of RPS with respect to private sector capabilities. It is important to understand that RPS delivers a national program. This program demands consistency and service excellence across Canada. ... To support this organizational direction, RPS has established Client Service Units (CSUs).
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
orientation de l'organisation [correct, feminine noun]; orientation organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le modèle de gestion d'entreprise des SI (Services immobiliers) constitue le cadre de la gestion des ressources à la direction générale des SI, et dicte comment les affaires du SI sont couramment gérées. Ce modèle définit les modalités selon lesquelles les activités des SI sont gérées à l'heure actuelle pour en assurer le succès. Ce modèle obéit à un paradigme organisationnel, qui met l'accent sur le service à la clientèle, la prestation des services régionaux, la viabilité financière et le repositionnement des SI par rapport aux capacités du secteur privé. Il est essentiel de comprendre que les SI réalisent un programme national. Ce programme exige l'uniformité et l'excellence des services partout au Canada. [...] Pour appuyer cette orientation organisationnelle, les SI ont constitué des unités de service à la clientèle (USC).