English (Meats and Meat Industries)
bone-in [correct]
OBS: bone-in: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
non désossé [correct]; avec os
OBS: non désossé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.