English (Chronology; Geology)
Paleocene [correct, adjective]
CONT: Paleocene to Oligocene volcanic and sedimentary rocks.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Paléocène [correct]
CONT: Roches volcaniques et sédimentaires du Paléocène-Oligocène.