English (Chronology; Geology; Paleontology)
Paleohelikian [correct]; Palaeohelikian [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The lower part of the Helikian, between Aphebian and Neohelikian.
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Paléontologie)
Paléohélikien [correct, masculine noun]; Hélikien inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; hélikien inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Division stratigraphique.