English (Geophysics)
paleomagnetism [correct]; palaeomagnetism [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The intensity and direction of residual magnetization in ancient rocks.
French (Géophysique)
paléomagnétisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de toutes les variations, d'intensité et de polarité, que le champ magnétique terrestre a connu dans le passé [...]
Spanish (Geofísica)
paleomagnetismo [masculine noun]