English (Paleontology; Geophysics)
paleomagnetism [correct]; palaeomagnetism [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The study of the record of the Earth's magnetic field in rocks.
French (Paléontologie; Géophysique)
paléomagnétisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étude de l'histoire du champ magnétique terrestre ou géomagnétisme.
Spanish (Paleontología; Geofísica)
paleomagnetismo [masculine noun]