English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight)
wing pallet [correct]
DEF: Pallet whose deck or decks project beyond the bearers or feet, at opposite ends.
OBS: Wing pallets may be of the flat ... box or post pallet type.
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien)
palette à ailes [correct, feminine noun]; palette à plancher débordant [feminine noun]
DEF: Palette dont le ou les plancher(s) déborde(nt) des entretoises ou pieds (ou supports), sur deux extrémités opposées.
OBS: Les palettes à plancher débordant peuvent être des palettes simples [...] des palettes-caisses ou des palettes à montants.