English (Geology; Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry)
para [correct]
OBS: A prefix that, when used with a metamorphic rock name, indicates that the rock was derived from a sediment, e.g. paragneiss.
French (Géologie; Astrochimie et cosmochimie)
para [correct]
OBS: Suivant que la transformation a affecté une roche endogène ou sédimentaire, la roche résultante est qualifiée "ortho" ou "para".